Graduate Studies

99 Graduate Faculty

(The faculty listed below are members of the graduate faculty and may participate in graduate programs).

A. S. Abd-El-Aziz—President

FACULTY OF ARTS 

Department of Applied Communication, Leadership and Culture
L. Chilton, J. MacFadyen 

Department of Diversity and Social Justice Studies
A. Braithwaite

Department of Economics
G. Jia, J. Johnson Kakeu Kengne, P. Nagarajan, W. Rankaduwa 

Department of History
L. Chilton, R. Kurial, E. MacDonald 

Department of Island Studies
G. Baldacchino, L. Brinklow, R. Dodds*, R. Gibson*, A. Grydehoj*, A. Jennings*, H. Kristmanson*, G. Prinsen*, J. Randall

Department of Modern Languages
D. Coll, C. Lavoie

Department of Sociology & Anthropology
U. Krautwurst 

Department of Psychology
M. Artken, T. Doucette , C. MacQuarrie

Department of Religious Studies
R. Dennis

FACULTY OF BUSINESS
A. Carrothers, X. Chen, Q. Deng, S. Graham, J. Krause, T. Mady, T. Saksida, D. Wagner, H. Woodley*

FACULTY OF EDUCATION
A. DiSanto*, T. Goddard*, L. Guo-Brennan, R. MacDonald, S. MacKinnon, A. McAuley, T. Miller, L. Moffat, J. Preston*, R. Quantick*, C. Rowan*, J. Shulha*, K. Snow, J. Taylor, K. Tilleczek*, E. Townsend*, C. VanLeeuwen*, L. Weeks*, S. Wiebe

FACULTY OF GRADUATE STUDIES
D.Coll, J. Collins*, S. Murphy*

FACULTY OF NURSING
B. Bell*, J. Bryanton, B. Campbell, C. Cassidy*, P. Charlton*, M. Corman*, K. Critchley*, P. Drake, L. Garland Baird*, R. Herbert*, G. Jiwani, T. Kean, G. Macartney, J. MacDonald, J. MacIntyre, J. MacLellan-Peters, S. Marchant-Short*, C. McClure*, G. McInnis-Perry, C. Murray 

FACULTY OF SCIENCE 

Department of Applied Human Sciences
J.P. Chaput*, K. Gottschall-Pass, S. Hewko,  A. Johnston, D. MacDonald, D. MacLellan, M. MacLellan , W. Montelpare, C. Nelson*, R. Reed-Jones, M. Rossiter, T. Saunders, C. VanLeeuwen*, M. Zhang 

Department of Biology
S. Courtenay *, B. Fofana *, A. Foster *, L. Hale, , R. Hurta, C. Lacroix , S. Li, J. McCallum*, A. McKenzie-Gopsill *, J.P. Murphy , H. Nguyen *, C. Noronha *, R. Peters *, J. Pittman *, P. Quijon, J. Ross, K. Samis*, M. Silva-Opps, S. Springer, A. St-Hilaire *, M. Sweeney-Nixon, K. Teather 

Department of Chemistry
M. Ahmed, F. Berrue*, R. Bethell*, R. Bissessur, N. Etkin, R. Kerr, C. Kirby*, S. MacQuarrie*, D. Marchbank*, J. Pearson, J. Riley *, M. Rodgers*, B. Wagner 

Department of Environmental Studies
N. Antadze , M. Davies *, T. Doucette, C. Peach-Brown 

Department of Physics
D. Dahn , D. Lawther , M. Patterson *, J. Polson , W. Whelan 

School of Climate Change and Adaptation
A. Fenech, Y. Rashchupkina, X. Wang

School of Mathematical and Computational Sciences
A. Bolufe-Rohler, M. Burke, S. Islam, K. Liu, M. McIsaac, C. Power, N. Saad, Y. Wang, , Q. Ye*

Faculty of Sustainable Design Engineering
B. Acharya, A. Ahmadi, S. Babaii, J. Bloemink*, A. Bodaghkhani*, N. Bressan, D. Burton*, A. Demeo, T. Dung Ngo, R. Elshafei*, T. Esau*, A. Farooque, C. Fortin*, M. Hall, A. Hsiao, N. Krouglicof, G. McSorley, E. Osgood, W. Peters, T. Rahman*, G. Saha*, A. Schumann*, A. Swingler, S. White*, D. Wynn*, Q. Zaman*

VETERINARY MEDICINE

Department of Biomedical Sciences
M. Arsenault*, P. Bernard, F. Clark*, D. Daoud*, S. Dawson, D. Gill*, R. Gilmour, S. Greenwood, B. Haltli* S. Hartwig, O. Igboeli*, C. Kamunde, R. Kerr, T. Muirhead, S. McConkey, , D. Stevens*, A. Tasker, M. van den Heuvel, J. VanKampen*, G. Wright, Y. Wang*

Department of Companion Animals
S. Arai, E. Bourassi, E. Côté, J. Dundas*, M. Evason, P. Foley, S. Hamilton, K. Hoddinott, L. Lamont, A. Ogilvie, L, O’Sullivan, C. Pye, O. Raab, C. Savidge*, D. Shaw*

Department of Health Management
C. Baes*, E. Budu-Amoako*, J. Burns*, P. Burns, J. Christensen*, L. Comeau*, B. Crane, J. Davidson, A. Doyle, S. Dufour*, A. Dumas*, I. Elsonhaby*, R. Erskine*, I. Gardiner*, G. Gitau*, J. Grant*, L. Hammell, A. Hudson*, D. Hurnik, S. Johnson*, D. Leger*, J. Lofstedt*, K. MacMillan, M. Martinez*, L. McDuffee, M. McNiven, C. Neudorf*, R. Nino Fong*, K. Overall*, K. Proudfoot, J. Quail*, C. Revie, N. Rheault, C. Riley*, M. Saab*, S. Saksida*, J. Sanchez, S. Sharif*, S. St-Hilaire, B. Stoughton, H. Stryhn, J. Stull*, K. Tahlan*, K. Thakur, V. Tsuma*, R. Vanderstichel*, J. VanLeeuwen, S. Weese, J. Wichtel*

Department of Pathology and Microbiology
E. Aburto, A. Bourque, L. Bourque, M. Braceland, M. Buote, S. Burton, G. Conboy, P. Daoust, M. Fast, R. Fraser, C. Gilroy, C, Graham, D. Groman, P. Hanna, T. Hori, B. Horney, M. Jones, F. Kibenge, M. Kibenge*, J. Lewis, A. Lòpez*, F. Markham*, C. Martin, S. Martinson, S. McBurney*, D. McRuer*, L. Miller*, A. Muckle, M. Rise*, A. Riveroll*, J. Rudriquez-Leco, D. Speare, G. Tobin vandenHeuvel*, Y. Wang, S. Whyte*, S. Workenhe* H. Xu*, C. Yason*, J. Zuccolo*

*Adjunct Faculty

License

UPEI Calendar 2021-2022 Copyright © by University of Prince Edward Island. All Rights Reserved.

Share This Book